Généalogie de la famille de PRELLE de la NIEPPE

Armes de Gep, Seigneurs de Fos, Sauvian et Ginestet

Marguerite GeptAge: 94 years19282022

Name
Marguerite Gept
Given names
Marguerite
Nickname
Margot
Surname
Gept
Birth August 12, 1928 29 29
Birth of a sisterRoselyne Renée Elisabeth Gept
November 19, 1929 (Age 15 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherFélix Auguste “Raoul” Gept
November 1, 1930 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherGabriel Gept
November 15, 1931 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Gept
March 20, 1936 (Age 7 years)
Marriage of a siblingRéginald Charles Ghislain de Prelle de la NieppeMarthe Yvonne Marie GeptView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 28, 1949 (Age 21 years)
Marriage of a siblingRéginald Charles Ghislain de Prelle de la NieppeMarthe Yvonne Marie GeptView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 30, 1949 (Age 21 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMarthe Emilie Cothilde Borel
May 12, 1967 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherRené Marie Gustave Gept
February 22, 1987 (Age 58 years)
Note: Avignon, Villeneuve-lès-Avignon, Tarascon, Arles, Nîmes - Mme Gept; M. et Mme Henri Gept, leurs enfa…
Death of a motherGeneviève Eugénie Couston
1987 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sisterRoselyne Renée Elisabeth Gept
2002 (Age 73 years)
Death of a brotherHenri Gept
May 19, 2007 (Age 78 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Gept
April 25, 2013 (Age 84 years)

Cause: Malaise cardiaque
Note: Disparition de Charles Gept.
Note: Décès de Charles GEPT
Note: Avis de décès de Charles GEPT paru dans le quotidien "La Provence" le 30 avril 2013.
Death of a sisterGeneviève Eugénie Jeanne Gept
January 29, 2014 (Age 85 years)
Note: AVIGNON - BRUXELLES
Faire-part de décès de Geneviève Gept
Faire-part de décès de Geneviève Gept

Note: AVIGNON - BRUXELLES

Burial of a sisterGeneviève Eugénie Jeanne Gept
February 3, 2014 (Age 85 years)
Death of a sisterMarthe Yvonne Marie Gept
August 20, 201418:00 (Age 86 years)
Cause: Malaise suite à une chute
Burial of a sisterMarthe Yvonne Marie Gept
August 26, 2014 (Age 86 years)
Death of a brotherGabriel Gept
between April 2022 and September 2022 (Age 93 years)

Occupation
Journaliste

Employer: Femmes d'Aujourd'hui - hebdomadaire
Associate

Armes de la famille de Prelle de la Nieppe
Armes de la famille de Prelle de la Nieppe

Note: Gironné d’or et de gueules de dix pièces, chaque giron de gueules chargé de trois croix recroisettée…
Note: PRELLE de la NIEPPE (de)
Publication: Collection "ETAT PRESENT" a.s.b.l. Bruxelles
Citation details: Tome XV, p.75
Date of entry in original source: 1967
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: Prelle (de) (anciennement Compère de Presles) Gironné de dix pièces d'or et de gueules, chaque …
Source: euraldic.com
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: PRELLE de la NIEPPE (de) (Feluy, comté de Hainaut). 1499.
Note: PRELLE.
Note: Cette famille, anciennement Compère de Presles, originaire du Cambrésis, est citée par le Carpentier…
Note: PRELLE DE LA NIEPPE (de)
Note: Noblesse belge d'aujourd'hui: Volumes 1 à 2 (Blaise d'Ostende à Arlon)
Note: Familles nobles de Belgique d'origine française (cinquième article).

Death October 20, 2022 (Age 94 years)
Event
Messe de funérailles
October 27, 2022 (7 days after death)
Burial October 27, 2022 (7 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 30, 1921Avignon, Vaucluse, Provence, France
1 year
elder brother
Armes de Gep, Seigneurs de Fos, Sauvian et GinestetHenri Gept
Birth: October 8, 1922 23 23Avignon, Vaucluse, Provence, France
Death: May 19, 2007Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrénées, France
2 years
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
17 months
elder sister
Armes de Gep, Seigneurs de Fos, Sauvian et GinestetGeneviève Eugénie Jeanne Gept
Birth: January 13, 1927 27 28Avignon, Vaucluse, Provence, France
Death: January 29, 2014Avignon, Vaucluse, Provence, France
19 months
herself
Armes de Gep, Seigneurs de Fos, Sauvian et GinestetMarguerite Gept
Birth: August 12, 1928 29 29Avignon, Vaucluse, Provence, France
Death: October 20, 2022Villeneuve-lès-Avignon, Gard, France
15 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother

AssociateArmes de la famille de Prelle de la NieppeArmes de la famille de Prelle de la Nieppe
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 800 × 974 pixels
File size: 833 KB
Type: Coat of arms
Highlighted image: yes
Note: Gironné d’or et de gueules de dix pièces, chaque giron de gueules chargé de trois croix recroisettée…
Note: PRELLE de la NIEPPE (de)
Publication: Collection "ETAT PRESENT" a.s.b.l. Bruxelles
Citation details: Tome XV, p.75
Date of entry in original source: 1967
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: Prelle (de) (anciennement Compère de Presles) Gironné de dix pièces d'or et de gueules, chaque …
Source: euraldic.com
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: PRELLE de la NIEPPE (de) (Feluy, comté de Hainaut). 1499.
Note: PRELLE.
Note: Cette famille, anciennement Compère de Presles, originaire du Cambrésis, est citée par le Carpentier…
Note: PRELLE DE LA NIEPPE (de)
Note: Noblesse belge d'aujourd'hui: Volumes 1 à 2 (Blaise d'Ostende à Arlon)
Note: Familles nobles de Belgique d'origine française (cinquième article).
Quality of data: unreliable evidence
Media objectArmes de Gep, Seigneurs de Fos, Sauvian et GinestetArmes de Gep, Seigneurs de Fos, Sauvian et Ginestet
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 600 × 659 pixels
File size: 64 KB
Type: Coat of arms
Highlighted image: yes
Note: d'argent à 3 molettes de gueules.
Media objectCaveau de la famille Gept à TarasconCaveau de la famille Gept à Tarascon
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,456 × 4,608 pixels
File size: 2,705 KB
Type: Tombstone
Highlighted image: no